The Team at the Launceston PCYC

 

Our PCYC Board of Management

Click through to learn about the current and past Board Members

 

Our Management and Admin Team

Kath

Club Manager

 

 

TBC

Finance Manager + Area Coordinator

 

Senior Constable McIvor

Club Officer

 

 

TBC

Finance Officer + Debtors

 

IT Support

Ricoh Business Centre (Sponsored)

 

Rebecca

Marketing Officer (Maternity Leave)

 

Andy

Marketing Volunteer, Graphic Artist

 

Josh

Admin Coordinator

 

Samara

Admin Officer

 

Phoebe

team-photo-placeholder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Admin Officer

 

Jack

Admin Officer

 

Jessie

Admin Officer

 

Josie

Admin Officer

 

Peter

Maintenance

 

Our Gym + Fitness Centre Team

 

Weights Training | Fitness Training

Greg

Fitness Instructor | Weight Gym Instructor | Personal Trainer

Annette

team-photo-placeholder

Fitness Instructor | Weight Gym Instructor | Personal Trainer

Josie

Fitness Instructor | Weight Gym Instructor

Seniors Fitness Volunteer Team

Max

Seniors Fitness Coordinator & Instructor (Volunteer)

 

Lateena

Seniors Weight Gym Instructor (Volunteer)

 

David

Seniors Zest For Life Instructor (Volunteer)

Janet

Seniors Zest For Life Assistant (Volunteer)

Disability Fitness

Pip

Rebound Therapy

Tineca

Rebound Therapy

Shelley

Dance Ability

Greg

Ability Fitness Instructor + Personal Training

Annette

Ability Fitness Instructor + Personal Training

Our Activities Team

5yo and Under

Pip

KinderGym Coordinator

Tineca

KinderGym Coordinator

Birthday Parties & Group Bookings

Paula

Bounce Party Coordinator

Josh

Rockwall & Adrenalin Party Coordinator

Pip

Group & School Bookings Coordinator

Boxing

Graeme

Graeme-George-sml

Boxing Head Instructor

 

Sam

Boxing & Fitness Volunteer Instructor

 

Dance

Georgie

Dance Instructor & Coordinator

 

Kelsey

Dance Instructor & Coordinator

 

Gymnastics

Learn more about our Gymnastics Instructors by clicking here

Nicola

Nicola Cramp

WAG & MAG Area Coordinator

Tineca

Tineca-Lowe

KinderGym Area Coordinator + Rebound Therapy

Andrew

Andrew-Hay-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Liz

Liz-Lynch-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Evelyn

Evelyn-Cunningham-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Isabella

Isabella-Finnigan-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Alisha

Alisha-Lynch-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Haylee

Hayle-Walker-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Mika

Mika-Debruyn-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Jacob

Jacob-Dean-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Katie

Katie-Spilling-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Jessica

Jessica-Tyrell-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Rose

Rose-Santamaria-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Raquel

Raquel-Andrews-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Amy

Amy-Street-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Madison

Madison-Morey-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

Michaela

Michaela-Torrents-sml

Gymnastics Instructor

MAC Trailer

Mark

MAC Coordinator

 

Phoebe

team-photo-placeholder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Volunteer

 

David

Volunteer

 

Martial Arts | Self Defence

Sensei Alan

Alan-Muir-sml

Karate Head Instructor (Volunteer)

Andrew

Krav Maga Head Instructor (Volunteer)

 

Matthew

Matthew-Manzoney-sml

Karate Instructor (Volunteer)

Operation Resilience

Senior Constable McIvor

Youth Operations Coordinator

Darcy

Youth Fitness Volunteer & Mentor

 

Job

Riverlinks Youth Fitness Volunteer & Mentor

 

Olympic Lifting

Mark

Olympic Lifting Head Instructor (Volunteer)

 

Personal Training

Greg

PCYC PT

Megan

External PT

 

Matt

External PT

Annette

External PT

 

Brendan

External PT

 

Power Lifting

Max

Power Lifting Head Instructor (Volunteer)

 

Rockwall Climbing

Josh

Rockwall Coordinator

Tommy

Rockwall Instructor

 

Tom

Tomass-Young

Rockwall Instructor

Shaun

Rockwall Instructor

 

Zac

Rockwall Instructor

Jack

Rockwall Instructor

 

Taiko Drumming

Mark

Taiko Head Instructor

Trampoline | Tumbling | Free G – (coming soon)

Learn more about our Trampoline Instructors by clicking here

Pip

Trampoline Area Coordinator

Nathaniel

Intermediate Trampoline Coach

 

Blair

Blair-Kirkpatrick

Trampoline Coach

Hannah

Hannah-Chesterman

Trampoline Coach

Makonnen

Intermediate Trampoline & Free G Coach

Rioko

Rioko-Learmont

Beginner Trampoline Coach 

Maggie

Trampoline & Free G Coach

Alex

Intermediate Trampoline Coach 

Zac

Free G Instructor

Yoga

Shelley

Yoga Instructor

Youth Theatre – External Hall Hire Activity

Danny

Youth Theatre Instructor and Coordinator

Youth Support Team

Senior Constable McIvor

Youth Operations Coordinator

Darcy

Youth Fitness Volunteer & Mentor

Job

Riverlinks Youth Fitness Volunteer & Mentor

Our Work Placements

PCYC also provides a number of training and work experience and skill development placements for:

  • High School Work Experience Placements
  • College – Cert I / II Sport and Recreation
  • Cert III / IV Fitness
  • UTAS Exercise Physiology students
  • UTAS Exercise Science students
  • Community Service Workers
  • Work For The Dole

Please lodge expressions of interest early as placements are limited.